Program

Day 1
04 Apr 2016
Day 2
05 Apr 2016
Day 3
06 Apr 2016
Day 4
07 Apr 2016

Welcome

Arrival, check in and registration

Opening remarks and welcome words from WPI

By Ping Ping Worakate and Karolina Mazetyte

Opening panel discussion Connecting Minds – Unleashing Potential.

Q+A by Venerable John Paramai Dhanissaro, Salvi Greco, Jonathan Fritzler, Mr. Vijay Mehta and Shahin Pilli
Shahin Pilli
Mr. Vijay Mehta
Jonathan Fritzler
Jonathan Fritzler
Salvi Greco
Salvi Greco
LP John
Venerable John Paramai Dhanissaro
17:00 - 17:30

Break

Getting to know each other games and activities

Gut to know by Ieva Ugne Ulianskaite Art of hosting in Peacebuilding by Dora Preszeller Embodying Time by Defne Erdur Meditating on the Dance floor WS by Daniel Matallana
19:00 - 21:00

Networking light dinner

Individual Development

Exercise (optional)
07:15 - 08:30

Breakfast

Meditation introduction + meditation session

by Venerable John Paramai Dhanissaro and meditation trainer
LP John
Venerable John Paramai Dhanissaro

Workshop

I workshop: Finding the Heart in Communication by Ilze Jece II workshop: Health Benefits of Meditation by Anna Oleshkevych III workshop: Conscious Leadership by Dora Preszeller IV workshop: Conscious leadership:...
Read More
11:30 - 13:00

Lunch

Workshop (Continue)

I workshop: Finding the Heart in Communication by Ilze Jece II workshop: Health Benefits of Meditation by Anna Oleshkevych III workshop: Conscious Leadership by Dora Preszeller IV workshop: Conscious leadership:...
Read More
14:30 - 15:00

Break

Panel discussion (Q + A)

How can you benefit from Meditation ?  By :
Dulce Ruby
Dulce Ruby
Fleura Shkembi
Fleura Shkëmbi
Eva Ježovičová
Eva Ježovičová
06:30

Organizational Development

06:30 - 07:15

Exercise (Optional)

07:15 - 08:30

Breakfast

Meditation introduction + meditation session

by Venerable John    Paramai Dhanissaro and meditation trainer
LP John
Venerable John Paramai Dhanissaro

Workshop

I workshop: Cooktelling Story Lab by Salvi Greco II workshop: Inner Conflicts Transformation by Tom Brennan III workshop: Conflict Mediation in Organizational Development    Process by Dr. Waleed Sadek IV workshop:...
Read More
11:30 - 13:00

Lunch

Workshop Continue

I workshop: Cooktelling Story Lab by Salvi Greco II workshop: Inner Conflicts Transformation by Tom Brennan III workshop: Conflict Mediation in Organizational Development Process by Dr. Waleed Sadek IV workshop:Inner...
Read More
14:30 - 15:00

Break

Panel discussion (Q+A) Compassion, Empathy and Consciousness at Work

by Aya Chebbi, Anca Iorgulescu, Maria Kurkova, Charu Uppal and Dr. Zsuzsanna Kacso.
Dr. Zsuzsanna Kacsó
Charu Uppal
Maria Kurkova
Maria Kurkova
Anca Stefania Iorgulescu
Anca Stefania Iorgulescu
Aya Chebbi
Aya Chebbi
17:00

Free Evening ~

06:30

Closure

06:30 - 07:15

Exercise (Optional)

07:15 - 08:30

Breakfast

Meditation introduction + meditation session

by Venerable John Paramai Dhanissaro and meditation trainer
LP John
Venerable John Paramai Dhanissaro

Workshop

I workshop: Inner Peace Through Art by Anca Hurubaru   II workshop: Enter the Mind Lab & Hack your Mind for Success    by Jonathan Fritzler     III workshop: Mindfulness as a Path...
Read More
11:30 - 13:00

Lunch

Note

During the closing ceremony, an ONLINE, LIVE MEDITATION SESSION will take place, where people from all over the world are invited to join. It will start at CET 14:00 and...
Read More